August/September Fixtures Announced.

AUGUST/SEPTEMBER 2015 SENIOR FIXTURES

Saturday 29th August 2015   

Premier

Cwrt Rawlin FC v AFC Tir y Berth 2.30 Owain Glyndwr
Glyncoch Spartans FC v Nelson Cavaliers AFC 2.30 Upper Boat 1 Postponed.
Hopkinstown FC v Church Village FC 2.30 Western Field
Penrhos FC v Ynysybwl Athletic FC 2.30 Aneurin Park

 

Division One

Llantrisant FC v Pontyclun FC 2.30 Talbot Park
Llantwit Fardre FC v Cascade FC 2.30 Tonteg
Nelson Cavaliers AFC v Ystrad FC 2.30 Wern Field
Pontypridd Town v FC Treceydd 2.30 Cricket Pitch

 

Saturday 5th September 2015

Premier

AFC Tir y Berth v Glyncoch Spartans FC 2.30 Tiryberth
Nelson Cavaliers AFC v AFC Talbot Green 2.30 Wern Field
Ynysybwl Athletic FC v Hopkinstown FC 2.30 Ynysybwl

Intermediate Cup Preliminary Round being played today.

Division One

Llantrisant FC v Nelson Cavaliers AFC 2.30 Talbot Park Postponed.
Llantwit Fardre FC v FC Trecenydd 2.30 Tonteg
Pontyclun FC v Cascade FC 2.30 Pontyclun
Ystrad FC v Pontypridd Town FC 2.30 Brthdir

 

Saturday 12th September 2015

Premier

Glyncoch Spartans FC v Church Village FC 2.30 Upper Boat
Hopkinstown FC v Cwrt Rawlin FC 2.30 Western Field
Penrhos FC v Nelson Cavaliers AFC 2.30 Aneurin Park
AFC Talbot Green v AFC Tir y Berth 2.30 Talbot Park

 

Division One

FC Trecenydd v Pontyclun FC 2.30 Llanbradach Park
Nelson Cavaliers AFC v Cascade FC 2.30 Wern Field
Pontypridd Town FC v Llantwit Fardre FC 2.30 Cricket Pitch
Ystrad FC v Treforest FC 2.30 Llanbradach Park

 

Saturday 19th September 2015

FAW Trophy 2nd Round

Nelson Cavaliers AFC v Sporting Marvels FC 2.00 Wern Park

 

Greyhound Cup

Pontyclun FC v Cwrt Rawlin FC 2.00 Pontycun
AFC Talbot Green v Llantwit Fardre FC 2.00 Talbot Park

If your pitch is not available you must adhere to League Rules and play on your opposition’s ground. League fixtures are not postponed to accommodate Cup matches.

Premier

AFC Tir y Berth v Penrhos FC 2.30 Tiryberth
Nelson Cavaliers AFC v Ynysybwl Athletic FC 2.30 Wern Field Postponed.

 

Division One                                                                       

Cascade FC v Treforest  FC 2.30 Penybryn
FC Trecenydd v Nelson Cavaliers AFC 2.30 Llanbradach Park
Llantrisant FC v Ystrad FC 2.30 Talbot Park

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 26th September 2015

Intermediate Cup. 1st Round

Glyncoch Spartans FC v Nelson Cavaliers AFC 2.00 Upper Boat.

 

Premier

Hopkinstown FC v Glyncoch Spartans FC 2.30 Western Field
Penrhos FC v Church Village FC 2.30 Aneurin Park
AFC Talbot Green v Cwrt Rawlin FC 2.30 Talbot Park
Ynysybwl Athletic FC v AFC Tir y Berth 2.30 Ynysybwl

 

 

Division One

Nelson Cavaliers AFC v Llantwit Fardre FC 2.30 Wern Field
Pontypridd Town FC v Pontyclun FC 2.30 Cricket Pitch
Ystrad FC v Cascade FC 2.30 Brithdir